Lanview Steel splice sleeve 45 mm Multimode

Designed for Network

Lanview Steel splice sleeve 45 mm Multimode

This is a special-order item and is therefore non-refundable.

MPN LVO231008

Item no. W125944767

EAN/UPC 5704174319641

Stock level

The steel splice sleeve are used during installation of fiber optic cables, where 2 cables needs to be joined and held in place.

The minimum shrinking temperature for the sleeve is 120°C

  • 100 pcs box

  • connects cable to pigtails.

  • Dimension Ø: 2,4mm

For this product you have 11 accessories within 5 categories.
Lanview 24-Port Fibre patch panel for SC simplex/LC duplex connectors
Lanview 24-Port Fibre patch panel for SC simplex/LC duplex connectors
Designed for Network
MPN
Item no.
LVO231517
W125944818

Condition

Return not possible
Lanview 12-Port Fibre patch panel for SC simplex/LC duplex connectors Fiber ODF
Lanview 12-Port Fibre patch panel for SC simplex/LC duplex connectors Fiber ODF
Designed for Network
MPN
Item no.
LVO231553
W125944822

Condition

Return not possible
Lanview 24-Port Fibre patch panel for SC duplex/LC Quad connectors Fiber ODF
Lanview 24-Port Fibre patch panel for SC duplex/LC Quad connectors Fiber ODF
Designed for Network
MPN
Item no.
LVO231552
W125944821

Condition

Return not possible
Lanview 24-Port Fibre patch panel for SC simplex/LC duplex connectors Fiber ODF
Lanview high-performance, HD optical fiber Fusion Splicer.
Lanview high-performance, HD optical fiber Fusion Splicer.
Designed for Network
MPN
Item no.
LVO290106
W126848559
Exact alternatives
For this product you have 6 accessories within 2 categories.
Lanview LC/UPC Pigtail Multimode 2m OM3 50/125 PVC EASY STRIP
Lanview LC/UPC Pigtail Multimode 2m OM3 50/125 PVC EASY STRIP
Designed for Network
MPN
Item no.
LVO231394
W125944790
Lanview high-performance, HD optical fiber Fusion Splicer.
Lanview high-performance, HD optical fiber Fusion Splicer.
Designed for Network
MPN
Item no.
LVO290106
W126848559
Lanview LC/UPC Pigtail Multimode 2m OM4 50/125 PVC EASY STRIP
Lanview LC/UPC Pigtail Multimode 2m OM4 50/125 PVC EASY STRIP
Designed for Network
MPN
Item no.
LVO231808
W125944833

Condition

Return not possible
Lanview SC/UPC Pigtail Multimode 2m OM4 50/125 PVC EASY STRIP
Lanview SC/UPC Pigtail Multimode 2m OM4 50/125 PVC EASY STRIP
Designed for Network
MPN
Item no.
LVO231805
W125944832

Condition

Return not possible
Lanview SC/UPC Pigtail Multimode 2m OM3 50/125 PVC EASY STRIP
Lanview SC/UPC Pigtail Multimode 2m OM3 50/125 PVC EASY STRIP
Designed for Network
MPN
Item no.
LVO231399
W125944793

Condition

Return not possible
Similar alternatives
Lanview Steel splice sleeve 61 mm Multimode
Lanview Steel splice sleeve 61 mm Multimode
Designed for Network
MPN
Item no.
LVO231010
W125944768

Condition

Return not possible

Specifications for LVO231008

Features

Product colour

Silver/Transparent

Quantity per pack

100 pc(s)

Package dimensions

Gross Weight (Package, kg)

0.042 kg

Product dimensions

Net Weight (Product, kg)

0.04 kg

Vendor information

Brand Name

Warranty

25 Year(s)

Weight & dimensions

Length

4.5 cm

Description

Steel splice sleeve 45 mm Multimode

The steel splice sleeve are used during installation of fiber optic cables, where 2 cables needs to be joined and held in place.

The minimum shrinking temperature for the sleeve is 120°C

*The product data above is provided by Icecat. Oprema cannot be held responsible for errors in relation to this.

Oprema LtdUnit 11 & 12 Eastgate Business Park, Wentloog AvenueCF3 2EY CardiffCompany Reg No. 07142421