Lanview (1,046)

Professional network solutions

The cable infrastructure in your building or office is a crucial part of your entire network. If you are not using good quality components, it will result in poor performance of your systems and have a negative impact on your daily business.

See brochure

It is all in the quality!

Lanview is your trusted brand for consistent quality and value for all your installations. It is your one-stop shop for structured cabling, fibre networking, server racks and cabinets, as well as related power distribution.

See product catalogue

What characterises a good cable system?

The three most important parameters in a cable system:
• Insertion Loss/IL (Attenuation)
• NEXT (CrossTalk noise between the pairs)
• ACR (Attenuation to Cross TalkRatio)

To ensure a general optimisation of these three crucial areas, you must not compromise in the production phase. If you compromise on the copper quality in the cables, or reduce the gold plating on the RJ45 jacks, products only just pass the industry standards.

See cable selection

Mushroom cable

A Lanview mushroom cable is a high speed, copper cable. This Cat6a cable for 500Mhz bandwidth and 10GB is very suitable for tele and data transmission. It is a very robust cable with no alien crosstalk and a much better performance and less diameter.

Click on the video to the right and learn more about the features and benefits of our mushroom cable.

Mushroom cable

Structured cabling

Lanview supplies copper cabling solutions from Cat5e (100MHz bandwidth) up to Cat7a designed for 1200MHz bandwidth, both for indoor & outdoor applications.

Depending on the category in question, Lanview can supply various versions of unshielded and shielded solutions with innovative and ergonomic designs.

See a selection of our products within structured cabling.

Structured cabling

Fibre networking

The fibre optic solutions are available in all sorts of standardised fibre and connector types. From multimode OM3 and OM4 to single mode G652d and G657A1 fibre types. Depending on whether it is an indoor or an outdoor application, breakout cables, distribution cables and multi-loose tube cables are available in all commonly applied CPR classifications.

The fibre optic solutions are available in most standardised connector and coupler versions.

See a selection of our products within fibre networking.

Fibre networking

Data centre - copper and fibre solutions

Within the data centre applications and building data centres, Lanview is experiencing a growing trend towards standards of short-time-to-build, first-time-right installations, and pre-termination models, multi-redundant solutions and low-energy consuming, green data centres.

For future data centres, the high density MTP/MPO solutions OM4/OM5 and high density Cat8 copper solutions are expected. Lanview is flexible and innovation driven, and we continuously adjust the portfolio according to customer needs and to the latest developments based upon proven technology.

Racks and cabinets

Lanview supplies a full range of free standing and wall-mountable cabinets. The series include a wide range of high-quality racks and cabinets designed for enterprise, datacentre, security market, and for daily cabling applications.

The cabinets are designed for modern cable channeling with several adjustable cable bundle entrees available - either flat-packed or pre-assembled cabinets delivered directly at your project location.

See a selection of our products within racks and cabinets.

Racks and cabinets

Power distribution

Lanview has a wide assortment of power distribution units (PDU). The PDU’s are available in a variety of sizes and socket types manufactured in a robust, lightweight steel design.

Whether you want a basic version with ampere meter or surge protector, we will supply it. Our PDU’s are CE marked in conformity to LVD directive 2014/35/EU & EMC directive 2014/30/EU.

See a selection of our products within power distribution.

Power distribution

Would you like to know more about Lanview?

Be contacted by a member of sales team, get the brochure in hard copy or order a cable and keystone sample.

Contact Lanview
Oprema LtdUnit 11 & 12 Eastgate Business Park, Wentloog AvenueCF3 2EY CardiffCompany Reg No. GB986788624