Ubiquiti USW-Pro-48-POE Gen 2, AC/DC, Internal, 660W, (48) 10/100/1000 RJ45 Ports, (4) 1/10 Gbps SFP+, 442.4 x 399.6 x 43.7 mm

Ubiquiti USW-Pro-48-POE Gen 2, AC/DC, Internal, 660W, (48) 10/100/1000 RJ45 Ports, (4) 1/10 Gbps SFP+, 442.4 x 399.6 x 43.7 mm

MPN USW-PRO-48-POE

EAN/UPC 817882027656

OEM 817245

Stock level

Second-Generation UniFi Switching
We’ve redesigned our UniFi Switches from the ground up.

Near Silent Cooling
Our new airflow design reduces the need for fan usage.

Powerful Hardware and Software
UniFi Switches offer a variety of features, including 10G SFP+ ports, PoE+ or PoE++ support, and Layer 3* switching capabilities.

Redundant Power System
UniFi SmartPower RPS, USP-RPS, is our PSU failover system.

Power Sup...

Read full description
    For this product you have 9 accessories within 3 categories.
    Lanview LC-LC Multimode fibre cable duplex 2m OM4 LSZH
    Lanview LC-LC Multimode fibre cable duplex 2m OM4 LSZH
    MPN
    Item no.
    LVO231811
    W125944835

    Condition

    Return not possible
    Lanview LC-LC Multimode fibre cable duplex 2m OM3 50/125 LSZH
    Lanview LC-LC Multimode fibre cable duplex 2m OM3 50/125 LSZH
    Designed for Network
    MPN
    Item no.
    LVO231301
    W125944781
    Lanview Cat6 U/UTP Network Cable 2m, White, LSZH
    Lanview Cat6 U/UTP Network Cable 2m, White, LSZH
    Designed for Network
    MPN
    Item no.
    LVN147128
    W125941404

    Condition

    Return not possible
    Lanview UK Rack mount power strip, 5m,  13A with 8 x UK sockets<br>fits 23 inch racks.
    Lanview UK Rack mount power strip, 5m, 13A with 8 x UK sockets<br>fits 23 inch racks.
    Designed for Network
    MPN
    Item no.
    LVR261875UK
    W126161561

    Limited item

    Lanview 19'' rack mount power strip, 3m, 16A with 10 x C13 socket and AMP meter
    Lanview 19'' rack mount power strip, 3m, 16A with 10 x C13 socket and AMP meter
    Designed for Network
    MPN
    Item no.
    LVR261877
    W125960711

    Condition

    Return not possible

    Limited item

    Similar alternatives
    Ubiquiti US-48-500W - Managed PoE+ Gigabit Switch w/ SFP
    Ubiquiti US-48-500W - Managed PoE+ Gigabit Switch w/ SFP
    MPN
    US-48-500W

    Condition

    Return not possible

    Limited item

    Specifications for USW-PRO-48-POE

    Data transmission

    Forwarding rate

    130.944 Mpps

    Jumbo frames support

    Yes

    Static route

    Yes

    Switching capacity

    176 Gbit/s

    Throughput

    88000 Mpps

    Design

    Certification

    CE, FCC, IC

    Form factor

    1U

    LED indicators

    Activity, Link, PoE, Speed, System

    Product colour

    Silver

    Rack mounting

    Yes

    Logistics data

    Harmonized System (HS) code

    85176990

    Management features

    Switch layer

    L2/L3

    Switch type

    Managed

    Network

    10G support

    Yes

    Auto MDI/MDI-X

    Yes

    Auto-sensing

    Yes

    Flow control support

    Yes

    Full duplex

    Yes

    Networking standards

    IEEE 802.3af, IEEE 802.3at

    Port mirroring

    Yes

    Spanning tree protocol

    Yes

    VLAN support

    Yes

    Operational conditions

    Operating relative humidity (H-H)

    10 - 90 %

    Operating temperature (T-T)

    -5 - 40 °C

    Package dimensions (verified)

    Depth Verified

    52 cm

    Gross Weight Verified

    7.43 kg

    Height Verified

    12 cm

    Width Verified

    51 cm

    Performance

    Harmonized System (HS) code

    85176990

    Ports & interfaces

    Basic switching RJ-45 Ethernet ports quantity

    48

    Basic switching RJ-45 Ethernet ports type

    Gigabit Ethernet (10/100/1000)

    Installed SFP+ modules quantity

    4

    SFP+ module slots quantity

    4

    Power

    AC input frequency

    50 - 60 Hz

    AC input voltage

    100 - 240 V

    DC input voltage

    44 - 57 V

    Input current

    11.54 A

    Number of power supply units

    1

    Power supply included

    Yes

    Power over Ethernet (PoE)

    Power over Ethernet (PoE)

    Yes

    Power over Ethernet (PoE) power per port

    64 Watt

    Power over Ethernet plus (PoE+) ports quantity

    40

    Total Power over Ethernet (PoE) budget

    600 Watt

    Product dimensions

    Net Weight (Product, kg)

    6.25 kg

    Product Depth

    39.96 cm

    Product Height

    4.37 cm

    Product Width

    44.24 cm

    Security

    Authentication type

    IEEE 802.1x, RADIUS

    DHCP features

    DHCP server

    Vendor information

    Brand Name

    Warranty

    2 Year(s)

    Description

    USW-Pro-48-POE Gen 2, AC/DC, Internal, 660W, (48) 10/100/1000 RJ45 Ports, (4) 1/10 Gbps SFP+, 442.4 x 399.6 x 43.7 mm

    Second-Generation UniFi Switching
    We’ve redesigned our UniFi Switches from the ground up.

    Near Silent Cooling
    Our new airflow design reduces the need for fan usage.

    Powerful Hardware and Software
    UniFi Switches offer a variety of features, including 10G SFP+ ports, PoE+ or PoE++ support, and Layer 3* switching capabilities.

    Redundant Power System
    UniFi SmartPower RPS, USP-RPS, is our PSU failover system.

    Power Supply Failure
    In the event of a UniFi switch power supply failure, the USP-RPS automatically supplies redundant power to the failed device.

    UniFi SmartPower
    One UniFi SmartPower device can support up to 6 devices until the failed device is replaced.

    Touchscreen Display
    The 1.3" touchscreen display allows easy monitoring and quick troubleshooting.

    *The product data above is provided by Icecat. Oprema cannot be held responsible for errors in relation to this.

    Oprema LtdUnit 11 & 12 Eastgate Business Park, Wentloog AvenueCF3 2EY CardiffCompany Reg No. GB986788624