Hewlett Packard Enterprise HPE 25Gb SFP28 SR 30m Transceiver

New product

Hewlett Packard Enterprise HPE 25Gb SFP28 SR 30m Transceiver

This part is used or refurbished. All accessories may NOT be included.

MPN R0R42A-RFB

Item no. W127007626

    Specifications

    Package dimensions

    Depth (package,cm)

    31 cm

    Gross Weight (Package, kg)

    0.15 kg

    Height (package,cm)

    4 cm

    Width (package,cm)

    21 cm

    Performance

    Fiber optic connector

    LC

    Maximum data transfer rate

    25000 Mbit/s

    Maximum transfer distance

    30 m

    Multi-mode fiber (MMF) supported

    Y

    SFP transceiver type

    Fiber optic

    Wavelength

    850 nm

    Product dimensions

    Depth (product,cm)

    33 cm

    Height (product,cm)

    3 cm

    Net Weight (Product, kg)

    0.13999999999999999 kg

    Product Width

    28 cm

    Vendor information

    Warranty

    1 Year(s)

    *The product data above is provided by Icecat. Oprema cannot be held responsible for errors in relation to this.