Planet PLANET 1.25 Gbps SFP Module, Up to 550m Multimode, LC Duplex Connector 1000Base-SX

Planet PLANET 1.25 Gbps SFP Module, Up to 550m Multimode, LC Duplex Connector 1000Base-SX

This is a special-order item and is therefore non-refundable.

MPN MGB-SX

EAN/UPC 4711213686252

- Mini GBIC SFP (Small Form Factor Pluggable) module
- High quality and excellent reliability
- Easy plug-and-play installation
- Hot pluggable
- Connector: 1x LC Duplex
- 1000Base-SX - For Short Haul
- Wavelength: 850nm
- For a Distance of up to 0.55km
- Class 1 laser product compliant with EN 60825-1
- 3.3V power supply

  • Complies with the IEEE 802.3ab/802.3z Gigabit Ethernet standard

  • One 1000Mbps TP/LC fiber port

  • Duplex/Single LC connector

  • Differential PECL inputs and outputs

  • Single power supply 3.3V

Exact alternatives

Specifications

Features

Hot-Plug support

Y

Plug and Play

Y

Product colour

Metallic, Metallic

Package dimensions

Depth

7.2 cm

Gross Weight

0.05 kg

Height

2.9 cm

Width

12.9 cm

Performance

Cabling technology

1000Base-SX

Duplex system

Full, Full

Fiber optic connector

LC

Fiber ports quantity

1

Interface type

SFP

Maximum data transfer rate

1250 Mbit/s

Maximum transfer distance

550 m

Multi-mode fiber (MMF) supported

Y

SFP transceiver type

Fiber optic

Single-mode fiber (SMF) supported

N

Wavelength

850 nm

Power

Input voltage

3.3 V

Product dimensions

Depth (product,cm)

1.34 cm

Height (product,cm)

1.5 cm

Net Weight (Product, kg)

0.02 kg

Product Width

7 cm

Vendor information

Brand Name

Warranty

3 Year(s)

Description

PLANET 1.25 Gbps SFP Module, Up to 550m Multimode, LC Duplex Connector 1000Base-SX

- Mini GBIC SFP (Small Form Factor Pluggable) module
- High quality and excellent reliability
- Easy plug-and-play installation
- Hot pluggable
- Connector: 1x LC Duplex
- 1000Base-SX - For Short Haul
- Wavelength: 850nm
- For a Distance of up to 0.55km
- Class 1 laser product compliant with EN 60825-1
- 3.3V power supply

*The product data above is provided by Icecat. Oprema cannot be held responsible for errors in relation to this.