Lanview Steel LGX DIN Splice module for 1 LGX module.

New product
Designed for professional Network

Lanview Steel LGX DIN Splice module for 1 LGX module.

MPN LVR234111

Item no. W126331456

EAN/UPC 5704174593386

Compact and low-profile modular LGX DIN rail modular box is designed for use in a wide range of industrial applications. Accepts 1 LGX Adapter plate. Modular small factor box for multi-application for Pre-terminated cables or conventional splicing.

  • Top and Bottom cable entries.

  • MTP/MPO pre-terminated cabling solution.

  • Fusion splicing holder included.

Specifications

Design

Material

Steel, Steel

Mounting

Wall mounting

Product colour

Black, Black

Rack capacity

1U

Rack mounting

Y

Network

Connector(s)

MTP/MPO

Duplex

N

Fiber optic connector

LC

Fiber ports quantity

24

Ports quantity

24

Single-mode fiber (SMF) supported

Y

Package dimensions

Gross Weight (Package, kg)

1.3 kg

Product dimensions

Net Weight (Product, kg)

1.2 kg

Vendor information

Brand Name

Warranty

3 Year(s)

Description

Steel LGX DIN Splice module for 1 LGX module.

Compact and low-profile modular LGX DIN rail modular box is designed for use in a wide range of industrial applications. Accepts 1 LGX Adapter plate. Modular small factor box for multi-application for Pre-terminated cables or conventional splicing.

*The product data above is provided by Icecat. Oprema cannot be held responsible for errors in relation to this.