• Home
  • Lanview Fibre cable 24 x 9/125 OS2 LSZH indoor/outdoor 100m – LVO232552-100

Lanview Fibre cable 24 x 9/125 OS2 LSZH indoor/outdoor 100m

Designed for Network

Lanview Fibre cable 24 x 9/125 OS2 LSZH indoor/outdoor 100m

This is a special-order item and is therefore non-refundable.

MPN LVO232552-100

Item no. W126147434

EAN/UPC 5704174471967

Stock level

Mainly used in data installations as backbone cabling or by long distances where large bandwidth is desired. This cable is suitable for indoor and outdoor installations. For outdoor installations conduit have to be used

  • Number of fibers: 24

  • Fibre size: 9μm

  • Color: Yellow

  • Usage: Indoor/Outdoor

For this product you have 9 accessories within 7 categories.
Lanview LC Singlemode connector duplex OS2 zirconia SC footprint
Lanview LC Singlemode connector duplex OS2 zirconia SC footprint
Designed for Network
MPN
Item no.
LVO231287
W125944779

Condition

Return not possible
Lanview LC/APC Singlemode connector duplex OS2 zirconia SC/APC SC footprint
Lanview LC/APC Singlemode connector duplex OS2 zirconia SC/APC SC footprint
Designed for Network
MPN
Item no.
LVO231291
W125944780

Condition

Return not possible
Lanview SC/APC Singlemode connector duplex OS2 zirconia
Lanview SC/APC Singlemode connector duplex OS2 zirconia
Designed for Network
MPN
Item no.
LVO231283
W125944778

Condition

Return not possible
Lanview LC/UPC Pigtail Singlemode 2m OS2 9/125 PVC EASY STRIP - GRADE C
Lanview LC/UPC Pigtail Singlemode 2m OS2 9/125 PVC EASY STRIP - GRADE C
Designed for Network
MPN
Item no.
LVO231405
W125944794
Lanview Steel splice sleeve 45 mm Multimode
Lanview Steel splice sleeve 45 mm Multimode
Designed for Network
MPN
Item no.
LVO231008
W125944767

Condition

Return not possible
Exact alternatives
Lanview high-performance, HD optical fiber Fusion Splicer.
Lanview high-performance, HD optical fiber Fusion Splicer.
Designed for Network
MPN
Item no.
LVO290106
W126848559
Lanview Fibre cable 24 x 9/125 OS2 LSZH indoor/outdoor 500m
Lanview Fibre cable 24 x 9/125 OS2 LSZH indoor/outdoor 500m
Designed for Network
MPN
Item no.
LVO232552-500
W126147436

Condition

Return not possible
Similar alternatives
Lanview Fibre cable 12 x 9/125 OS2 LSZH indoor/outdoor
Lanview Fibre cable 12 x 9/125 OS2 LSZH indoor/outdoor
Designed for Network
MPN
Item no.
LVO232550-200
W126147432

Condition

Return not possible

Limited item

Lanview Fibre cable 12 x 9/125 OS2 LSZH indoor/outdoor
Lanview Fibre cable 12 x 9/125 OS2 LSZH indoor/outdoor
Designed for Network
MPN
Item no.
LVO232550-500
W126147433

Condition

Return not possible

Specifications for LVO232552-100

Features

Cable length

100 m

Certification

ISO 11801 (2nd), EN 50173-1:2002, IEC 60794-1, IEC 60332-1-2, IEC 60754-1, IEC 60754-2, IEC 61034-2, IEC 50290-2-27

Cladding diameter

125 µm

Compressive strength

1500

Connector 1

N

Connector 1 gender

N/No

Connector 2

N

Connector 2 gender

N/No

Core diameter

9 µm

Fibre optic type

OS2

Halogen-free

Yes

Harmonized System (HS) code

85447000

Jacket material

Low smoke zero halogen (LSZH)

Product colour

Yellow

Wavelengths supported

1310/1550/1625 nm

Operational conditions

Operating temperature (T-T)

-30 - 60 °C

Storage temperature (T-T)

-40 - 70 °C

Other features

Number of optical fibres

24

Package dimensions

Gross Weight (Package, kg)

8 kg

Packaging data

Quantity per pack

1 pc(s)

Product dimensions

Net Weight (Product, kg)

7.9 kg

Technical details

Doesn't contain

Halogen

Vendor information

Brand Name

Warranty

5 Year(s)

Weight & dimensions

Bending radius

6 cm

Cable diameter

6 mm

Cable weight

40 kg/km

Description

Fibre cable 24 x 9/125 OS2 LSZH indoor/outdoor 100m

Mainly used in data installations as backbone cabling or by long distances where large bandwidth is desired. This cable is suitable for indoor and outdoor installations. For outdoor installations conduit have to be used

*The product data above is provided by Icecat. Oprema cannot be held responsible for errors in relation to this.

Oprema LtdUnit 11 & 12 Eastgate Business Park, Wentloog AvenueCF3 2EY CardiffCompany Reg No. 07142421