Lanview Fiber patch cords LC Uniboot to LC Uniboot duplex OM3 10m 3.0mm LSZH (Grade C)

New product
Designed for professional Network

Lanview Fiber patch cords LC Uniboot to LC Uniboot duplex OM3 10m 3.0mm LSZH (Grade C)

MPN LVO231510

Item no. W126995228

EAN/UPC 5704174892434

OM3 patch cords are used to connect high speed and legacy networks like 10/40/100 gigabit ethernet, fast ethernet and ethernet. This 50/125 OM3 multimode fiber optic cable is ideal for connecting 40G BIDI SR, 10G SR, QSFP+, SFP+ transceivers etc. for 10G/40G/100G Ethernet connections and is the preferred fiber specification for 40G/100G applications. Multimode patch cords are manufactured using LSZH cable and conform to Telcordia, EIA TIA or IEC standards.

  • UniBoot to minimize insertionloss

  • Easy to handle

  • LSZH (Low Smoke Zero Halogen) and flame retardant

  • Pre tested with test report

Specifications

Features

Cable length

10 m

Cable type

Duplex

Certification

Rohs

Cladding diameter

150 ┬Ám

Connector 1

LC/UPC

Connector 1 gender

Male

Connector 2

LC/UPC

Connector 2 gender

Male

Connector gender

Male/Male

Country of origin

China

Ethernet interface type

10 Gigabit Ethernet, 40 Gigabit Ethernet, 100 Gigabit Ethernet, Fast Ethernet

Fiber mode structure

Multi-mode, Multi-mode

Fibre optic type

OM3

Full duplex

Y

Halogen-free

Y

Insertion loss

0.14 dB

Jacket material

Low smoke zero halogen (LSZH), Low smoke zero halogen (LSZH)

Product colour

Blue, Blue

REACH compliance

Y

Return loss

38.42 dB

RoHS compliance

Y

Wavelengths supported

850, 1300

Package dimensions

Gross Weight (Package, kg)

0.047 kg

Packaging data

Quantity per pack

1 pc(s)

Product dimensions

Net Weight (Product, kg)

0.046 kg

Technical details

Sustainability certificates

REACH, RoHS

Sustainability compliance

Y

Vendor information

Brand Name

Warranty

25 Year(s)

Description

Fiber patch cords LC Uniboot to LC Uniboot duplex OM3 10m 3.0mm LSZH (Grade C)

OM3 patch cords are used to connect high speed and legacy networks like 10/40/100 gigabit ethernet, fast ethernet and ethernet. This 50/125 OM3 multimode fiber optic cable is ideal for connecting 40G BIDI SR, 10G SR, QSFP+, SFP+ transceivers etc. for 10G/40G/100G Ethernet connections and is the preferred fiber specification for 40G/100G applications. Multimode patch cords are manufactured using LSZH cable and conform to Telcordia, EIA TIA or IEC standards.

*The product data above is provided by Icecat. Oprema cannot be held responsible for errors in relation to this.