Lanview LC-LC Singlemode fibre cable duplex 1m OS2 9/125 LSZH

Designed for professional Network

Lanview LC-LC Singlemode fibre cable duplex 1m OS2 9/125 LSZH

This is a special-order item and is therefore non-refundable.

MPN LVO231406

Item no. W125944795

EAN/UPC 5704174319924

Single mode fiber optic cable is suitable for enterprise network, Telecom rooms, server farms, cloud storage networks and any place where fiber jumper cables are needed. This cable is ideal for connecting 1G/10G/40G/100G Ethernet connections. It can transport data for up to 10km at 1310nm, or up to 40km at 1550nm. The single mode patch cords are manufactured using LSZH cables which conform to IEC, EIA TIA or Telcordia standards.

  • Designed for Data Centers, Industry and Computer Centers

  • LSZH (Low Smoke Zero Halogen) and flame retardant

  • Length: 1 meter.

  • Color: Yellow

  • pre tested with test report

Similar alternatives
Lanview LC-LC single mode fibre cable dublex OS2 9/125 LSZH 2M
Lanview LC-LC single mode fibre cable dublex OS2 9/125 LSZH 2M

Designed for professional Network

LC-LC Singlemode fibre cable duplex 2m OS2 9/125 LSZH

MPN
Item no.
LVO231407
W125944796

Condition

Return not possible

Specifications

Features

Cable length

1 m

Cable type

Duplex

Certification

IEC, EIA TIA, Telcordia

Cladding diameter

125 µm

Connector 1

2x LC

Connector 1 gender

Male

Connector 2

2x LC

Connector 2 gender

Male

Core diameter

9 µm

Ethernet interface type

10 Gigabit Ethernet, 40 Gigabit Ethernet, 100 Gigabit Ethernet, Gigabit Ethernet

Fiber mode structure

Single-mode, Single-mode

Fibre optic type

OS2

Full duplex

Y

Halogen-free

Y

Jacket material

Low smoke zero halogen (LSZH), Low smoke zero halogen (LSZH)

Product colour

Yellow, Yellow

Wavelengths supported

1310, 1550

Other features

Connector(s)

LC - LC

Package dimensions

Gross Weight (Package, kg)

0.023 kg

Packaging data

Quantity

1

Quantity per pack

1 pc(s)

Product dimensions

Net Weight (Product, kg)

0.022 kg

Technical details

Doesn't contain

Halogen, Halogen

Vendor information

Brand Name

Warranty

25 Year(s)

Weight & dimensions

Cable diameter

2 mm

Description

LC-LC Singlemode fibre cable duplex 1m OS2 9/125 LSZH

Single mode fiber optic cable is suitable for enterprise network, Telecom rooms, server farms, cloud storage networks and any place where fiber jumper cables are needed. This cable is ideal for connecting 1G/10G/40G/100G Ethernet connections. It can transport data for up to 10km at 1310nm, or up to 40km at 1550nm. The single mode patch cords are manufactured using LSZH cables which conform to IEC, EIA TIA or Telcordia standards.

*The product data above is provided by Icecat. Oprema cannot be held responsible for errors in relation to this.