Lanview LC/APC Singlemode connector duplex OS2 zirconia SC/APC SC footprint

Designed for Network

Lanview LC/APC Singlemode connector duplex OS2 zirconia SC/APC SC footprint

This is a special-order item and is therefore non-refundable.

MPN LVO231291

Item no. W125944780

EAN/UPC 5704174319771

Stock level

Used for example in patch box, from installation cable to patch cable. APC (angled) mainly used for TV signals.

  • Housing material: Hard Plastic

  • Color: Green

  • Single mode OS2

  • SC simplix footprint

Lanview 5 meter Velcro roll, 10 mm
Lanview 5 meter Velcro roll, 10 mm
Designed for Network
MPN
Item no.
LVT125466
W125941346
Lanview 25 M Velcro roll, 20mm
Lanview 25 M Velcro roll, 20mm
Designed for Network
MPN
Item no.
LVT125467
W125941347

Condition

Return not possible
Lanview Fibre cable 24 x 9/125 OS2 LSZH indoor/outdoor 100m
Lanview Fibre cable 24 x 9/125 OS2 LSZH indoor/outdoor 100m
Designed for Network
MPN
Item no.
LVO232552-100
W126147434

Condition

Return not possible
Lanview Fibre cable 12 x 9/125 OS2 LSZH indoor/outdoor
Lanview Fibre cable 12 x 9/125 OS2 LSZH indoor/outdoor
Designed for Network
MPN
Item no.
LVO232550-100
W126147431

Condition

Return not possible
Similar alternatives
Lanview LC Singlemode connector duplex OS2 zirconia SC footprint
Lanview LC Singlemode connector duplex OS2 zirconia SC footprint
Designed for Network
MPN
Item no.
LVO231287
W125944779

Condition

Return not possible
Lanview LC Multimode connector duplex OM4 zirconia SC footprint
Lanview LC Multimode connector duplex OM4 zirconia SC footprint
Designed for Network
MPN
Item no.
LVO231256
W125944776
Lanview SC/APC Singlemode connector duplex OS2 zirconia
Lanview SC/APC Singlemode connector duplex OS2 zirconia
Designed for Network
MPN
Item no.
LVO231283
W125944778

Condition

Return not possible
Lanview LC Multimode connector duplex OM3 zirconia SC footprint
Lanview LC Multimode connector duplex OM3 zirconia SC footprint
Designed for Network
MPN
Item no.
LVO231253
W125944775

Condition

Return not possible
Lanview SC Multimode connector duplex OM3 zirconia
Lanview SC Multimode connector duplex OM3 zirconia
Designed for Network
MPN
Item no.
LVO231234
W125944773

Specifications for LVO231291

Features

Connector gender

Female

Connector material

Zirconia

Connector type

LC/APC

Fiber mode structure

Single-mode

Fibre optic type

OS2

Full duplex

Yes

Product colour

Green

Package dimensions

Depth (package,cm)

7 cm

Gross Weight (Package, kg)

0.0047 kg

Height (package,cm)

5 cm

Width (package,cm)

6 cm

Packaging data

Quantity per pack

1 pc(s)

Product dimensions

Net Weight (Product, kg)

0.003 kg

Product Depth

4 cm

Product Height

2 cm

Product Width

3 cm

Vendor information

Brand Name

Warranty

25 Year(s)

Description

LC/APC Singlemode connector duplex OS2 zirconia SC/APC SC footprint

Used for example in patch box, from installation cable to patch cable. APC (angled) mainly used for TV signals.

*The product data above is provided by Icecat. Oprema cannot be held responsible for errors in relation to this.

Oprema LtdUnit 11 & 12 Eastgate Business Park, Wentloog AvenueCF3 2EY CardiffCompany Reg No. 07142421