Lanview SC/APC Singlemode connector duplex OS2 zirconia

Designed for Network

Lanview SC/APC Singlemode connector duplex OS2 zirconia

This is a special-order item and is therefore non-refundable.

MPN LVO231283

Item no. W125944778

EAN/UPC 5704174319757

Stock level

Used for example in patch box, from installation cable to patch cable. APC (angled) mainly used for TV signals.

  • Housing material: Hard Plastic

  • Color: Light green

  • Single mode OS2

For this product you have 3 accessories within 2 categories.
Lanview 12-Port Fibre patch panel for SC duplex/LC Quad connectors Fiber ODF
Lanview 12-Port Fibre patch panel for SC duplex/LC Quad connectors Fiber ODF
Designed for Network
MPN
Item no.
LVO231551
W125944820
Lanview 24-Port Fibre patch panel for SC duplex/LC Quad connectors Fiber ODF
Lanview 24-Port Fibre patch panel for SC duplex/LC Quad connectors Fiber ODF
Designed for Network
MPN
Item no.
LVO231552
W125944821

Condition

Return not possible
Lanview Fiberoptic buffer stripper(250my)
Lanview Fiberoptic buffer stripper(250my)
Designed for Network
MPN
Item no.
LVO231760
W126172619

Condition

Return not possible
Exact alternatives
Lanview SC/APC Pigtail Singlemode 2m OS2 9/125 PVC EASY STRIP
Lanview SC/APC Pigtail Singlemode 2m OS2 9/125 PVC EASY STRIP
Designed for Network
MPN
Item no.
LVO231396
W125944791

Condition

Return not possible
Similar alternatives
Lanview LC Singlemode connector duplex OS2 zirconia SC footprint
Lanview LC Singlemode connector duplex OS2 zirconia SC footprint
Designed for Network
MPN
Item no.
LVO231287
W125944779

Condition

Return not possible
Lanview LC Multimode connector duplex OM4 zirconia SC footprint
Lanview LC Multimode connector duplex OM4 zirconia SC footprint
Designed for Network
MPN
Item no.
LVO231256
W125944776
Lanview LC/APC Singlemode connector duplex OS2 zirconia SC/APC SC footprint
Lanview LC/APC Singlemode connector duplex OS2 zirconia SC/APC SC footprint
Designed for Network
MPN
Item no.
LVO231291
W125944780

Condition

Return not possible
Lanview LC Multimode connector duplex OM3 zirconia SC footprint
Lanview LC Multimode connector duplex OM3 zirconia SC footprint
Designed for Network
MPN
Item no.
LVO231253
W125944775

Condition

Return not possible
Lanview SC Multimode connector duplex OM3 zirconia
Lanview SC Multimode connector duplex OM3 zirconia
Designed for Network
MPN
Item no.
LVO231234
W125944773

Specifications for LVO231283

Features

Connector gender

Female

Connector material

Zirconia

Connector type

SC/APC

Fiber mode structure

Single-mode

Fibre optic type

OS2

Full duplex

Yes

Product colour

Green

Package dimensions

Gross Weight (Package, kg)

0.0067 kg

Packaging data

Quantity per pack

1 pc(s)

Product dimensions

Net Weight (Product, kg)

0.005 kg

Vendor information

Brand Name

Warranty

25 Year(s)

Description

SC/APC Singlemode connector duplex OS2 zirconia

Used for example in patch box, from installation cable to patch cable. APC (angled) mainly used for TV signals.

*The product data above is provided by Icecat. Oprema cannot be held responsible for errors in relation to this.

Oprema LtdUnit 11 & 12 Eastgate Business Park, Wentloog AvenueCF3 2EY CardiffCompany Reg No. 07142421