Ubiquiti Networks Managed PoE+ Gigabit Switches with SFP, 26 Gbps, 24 Gigabit RJ45, 2 SFP, 500W

Ubiquiti Networks Managed PoE+ Gigabit Switches with SFP, 26 Gbps, 24 Gigabit RJ45, 2 SFP, 500W

This is a special-order item and is therefore non-refundable.

MPN ES-24-500W

EAN/UPC 810354022258

- Non-Blocking Throughput Switching Performance
- Gigabit Ethernet RJ45 and SFP+/SFP Ports
- Auto-Sensing IEEE 802.3af/at PoE

Advanced Switching Technology for the Masses
Build and expand your network with Ubiquiti Networks® EdgeSwitch™, part of the EdgeMAX® line of products. The EdgeSwitch is a fully managed, PoE+ Gigabit switch, delivering robust performance and intelligent switching for growing networks.

The EdgeSwitch offers an extensive suite of advanced Layer-...

Read full description
    For this product you have 21 accessories within 5 categories.
    MicroConnect Power Cord UK Type G  - C13, 2m
    MicroConnect Power Cord UK Type G - C13, 2m
    MPN
    PE090420

    Condition

    Return not possible
    Lanview UK Rack mount power strip 13A with 8 x UK sockets<br>fits 23 inch racks.
    Lanview UK Rack mount power strip 13A with 8 x UK sockets<br>fits 23 inch racks.
    MPN
    Item no.
    LVR261875UK
    W126161561

    Condition

    Return not possible
    Ubiquiti Networks 1.25 Gbps, SFP, 550 m, 850 nm, LC, MM, 2 Pcs
    Lanview Cat6 U-UTP cable 4x2xAWG23 LSZH white
    Lanview Cat6 U-UTP cable 4x2xAWG23 LSZH white
    MPN
    Item no.
    LVN122112
    W125941333
    Lanview 19'' rack mount power strip, 16A with 8 x Schuko F outlets

    Specifications

    Data transmission

    MAC address table

    8000 entries

    Switching capacity

    52 Gbit/s

    Throughput

    38.69 Mpps

    Design

    Certification

    CE, FCC, IC

    Form factor

    1U

    LED indicators

    Activity, Activity, Link, Link, PoE, PoE

    Product colour

    Black, Black

    Rack mounting

    Y

    Management features

    Switch layer

    L2/L3

    Switch type

    Managed

    Network

    10G support

    N

    Networking standards

    IEEE 802.3af, IEEE 802.3at

    Operational conditions

    Operating relative humidity (H-H)

    5 - 95 %

    Operating temperature (T-T)

    -5 - 40 °C

    Package dimensions

    Depth

    8 cm

    Gross Weight

    5.74 kg

    Height

    57 cm

    Width

    33.5 cm

    Ports & interfaces

    Basic switching RJ-45 Ethernet ports quantity

    24

    Basic switching RJ-45 Ethernet ports type

    Gigabit Ethernet (10/100/1000)

    SFP module slots quantity

    2

    Power

    AC input frequency

    50 - 60 Hz

    AC input voltage

    100 - 240 V

    Power consumption (typical)

    500 Watt

    Power over Ethernet (PoE)

    Power over Ethernet (PoE)

    Y

    Product dimensions

    Depth (product,cm)

    28.56 cm

    Height (product,cm)

    4.45 cm

    Net Weight (Product, kg)

    3.7 kg

    Product Width

    48.5 cm

    Vendor information

    Warranty

    2 Year(s)

    Description

    Managed PoE+ Gigabit Switches with SFP, 26 Gbps, 24 Gigabit RJ45, 2 SFP, 500W

    - Non-Blocking Throughput Switching Performance
    - Gigabit Ethernet RJ45 and SFP+/SFP Ports
    - Auto-Sensing IEEE 802.3af/at PoE

    Advanced Switching Technology for the Masses
    Build and expand your network with Ubiquiti Networks® EdgeSwitch™, part of the EdgeMAX® line of products. The EdgeSwitch is a fully managed, PoE+ Gigabit switch, delivering robust performance and intelligent switching for growing networks.

    The EdgeSwitch offers an extensive suite of advanced Layer-2 switching features and protocols, and also provides Layer-3 routing capability.

    Switching Performance
    The EdgeSwitch offers the forwarding capacity to simultaneously process traffic on all ports at line rate without any packet loss.

    For its total, non-blocking throughput, the 24-port models support up to 26 Gbps, while the 48-port models support up to 70 Gbps.

    PoE+ Flexibility
    The EdgeSwitch models are available with 24 or 48 PoE Gigabit Ethernet ports of auto-sensing IEEE 802.3af/at or configurable 24V Passive PoE to simplify your infrastructure.

    By default, the EdgeSwitch automatically detects 802.3af/at devices so they automatically receive PoE. For 24V Passive PoE devices, manually enable 24V passive PoE using the EdgeSwitch Configuration
    Interface.

    Fiber Connectivity
    The EdgeSwitch provides fiber connectivity options for your growing networks. The 24-port models include two SFP ports, providing up to 1 Gbps uplinks.

    For high-capacity uplinks, the 48-port models include two SFP and two SFP+ ports, providing up to 10 Gbps uplinks.

    Comprehensive User Interface
    Designed for convenient management, the EdgeSwitch Configuration Interface allows administrators to configure and monitor switch features in a graphical user interface.

    For advanced users, an industry-standard command-line interface (CLI) is available through telnet and SSH.

    Powerful Functionality
    The EdgeSwitch uses a sophisticated operating system that provides basic switching features, PoE configuration per port, and a variety of advanced features including:
    - MSTP/RSTP/STP
    - VLAN, Private VLAN, Voice VLAN
    - Link Aggregation
    - DHCP Snooping, IGMP Snooping
    - TACACS+, RADIUS, 802.1X, MAC Filtering, ACL
    - DiffServ, CoS
    - Static Routing, Policy-Based Routing

    *The product data above is provided by Icecat. Oprema cannot be held responsible for errors in relation to this.