As technology evolves so does the media in which we transmit video signals. Traditional coax cable is slowly being phased out by twisted pair systems which offer greater distances and multiple signals down one cable.

  • select
  • select
  • select
11n-Bridge 300

11n-Bridge 300

(Silvernet)

5 Ghz full duplex multipoint radio link transmission distance dependant on fitted antennas fitted

Sign in/register to view pricing
ADS 1240 TRX

ADS 1240 TRX

(Siqura)

Dual fiber digital stereo audio and data multiplexer, 1310 nm

Sign in/register to view pricing
CCM 1010 RX

CCM 1010 RX

(Siqura)

8 channel multimode contact closure receiver, MM fiber

Sign in/register to view pricing

OCTA 4310 TX

OCTA 4310 TX

(Siqura)

8-ch dig video mux with 100Mb Ethernet, 2-way audio, data & CC, MM

Sign in/register to view pricing
OCTA 4010 TX

OCTA 4010 TX

(Siqura)

8-channel digital video multiplexer, MM fiber 1310 nm

Sign in/register to view pricing
TETRA 4310 TX

TETRA 4310 TX

(Siqura)

4-ch dig video mux with 100Mb Ethernet, 2-way audio, data & CC, MM

Sign in/register to view pricing

TETRA 4210 TX

TETRA 4210 TX

(Siqura)

4-ch dig video multiplexer with 2-way data, 1 MM fiber 1310/1550nm

Sign in/register to view pricing
TETRA 4010 TX

TETRA 4010 TX

(Siqura)

4-channel digital video multiplexer, MM fiber 1310 nm

Sign in/register to view pricing
UTF 4000 TX-MSA

UTF 4000 TX-MSA

(Siqura)

Miniature digital video transmitter with alarm contact, multimode fiber

Sign in/register to view pricing